- deutsche-kolonisten.de - Stammbaum unserer Familien und Nebenlinien

Christian Garn1811

Name
Christian Garn
Given names
Christian
Surname
Garn
Also known as
Kryztyan
Birth about 1811 22

Birth of a brotherGottfried Garn
about 1812 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a half-brotherDaniel Pfeiffer
about 1826 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a half-brotherWilhelm Pfeiffer
about 1831 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Gottfried Garn
March 7, 1845 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a sonGottfried Garn
March 9, 1845 (Age 34 years)
Witness: Gottfried Garnuncle
Birth of a daughter
#2
Wilhelmina Garn
July 16, 1848 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Wilhelm Garn
March 28, 1851 (Age 40 years)

Christening of a sonWilhelm Garn
March 30, 1851 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Gottlieb Garn
1858 (Age 47 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Gottlob Pfeiffer - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
half-brother
half-brother
6 years
half-brother
Family with Anna Elisabeth Rettmann - View this family
himself
wife
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
son
Private
son